• Club Courts Photo
  • 3ball
  • TryUsOut
  • clubhouse

--------- Current ---------- ----- Tournaments -----

MENS DOUBLES SUPERSETS
Entry

BERKSHIRE CUP
Results & Photos 

BLTC Quicklinks

iClick! Court Bookings
Online Court Bookings and club links.


Tennis Jeannie (BLTC)
Go to Tennis Jeannie Box Lges


Aegon - Results Entry
LTA Tournament Planner.


Summer League - Results Entry
LTA Tournament Planner.


Latest Fixtures
Latest Fixtures


Member's Guide
Member's Guide


Junior Summer Camps Form
Junior Summer Camps Form.


Articles

Latest Newsletter
Latest BLTC Newsletter.


Tennis Jeanne User Guide
User Guide for our box league tool.


Box League Rules
Our Box League Rules.


LTA Berkshire Newsletter
LTA Berkshire Newsletter.


Member's Benefits
Member's Benefits.


Club Championship

2017 Club Championship

Winners:

Men's Singles:                   Thomas Mawby

Men's Doubles:                  Zeljko Juric / Ian Purser

Mixed Doubles:                  Gavin Burrows / Amanda Cook

Ladies Singles:                   Rachel Speight

Ladies Doubles:                 Rachel Speight / Emma Pattinson

55+ Men's Singles:             Adrian Draffin

Consolation Winners:

Men's Singles:                     James Thackray

Men's Doubles:                   Matthew Paxton / Jonathan Stones

Mixed Doubles:                   Thomas Gordon/Henriette Robinson

Ladies Doubles:                   Marta Sebestyen /Gail Truman

Ladies Singles:                    ---

55+ Men's Singles:             ---

Men's Singles Draw  Men's Doubles Draw  Mixed Doubles Draw  Ladies Singles Draw 

Ladies Doubles Draw  Over 55 Men's Singles Draw

  

2016 Club Championship                    PHOTOS

Winners:

Men's Singles:                   Thomas Mawby

Men's Doubles:                  Zeljko Juric / Ian Purser

Mixed Doubles:                  Gavin Burrows / Amanda Cook

Ladies Singles:                   Hannah Smith 

Ladies Doubles:                 Rachel Speight / Emma Pattinson

55+ Men's Singles:             Adrian Draffin

Consolation Winners:

Men's Singles:                     Andrew Speight

Men's Doubles:                   Paul O'Mahony / Stuart Wetherall

Mixed Doubles:                   Andrew Fryatt / Marta Sebestyen

Ladies Singles:                   Henriette Robinson

Ladies Doubles:                  Noreen Bedford / Valerie Ratcliffe

55+ Men's Singles:             Tim Kingcott

Draws and Results:

Mens Singles   Ladies Singles   Mixed Doubles    55+ Men's Singles   Men's Doubles    Ladies Doubles

 

2015 Club Championship                    PHOTOS

Finals Day Report:

July 2015: Bracknell Club Champs finals day report

Draws and results (on Tournament Planner):

Mens Singles

Mens Doubles

Mens Over 55 Singles

Ladies Singles

Ladies Doubles

Mixed Doubles

 

2014 Club Championship                  PHOTOS

Finals Day Report:

July 2014: Bracknell Club Champs finals day report

Results :

 

Mens Singles

Tom Mawby  6  6      
Kuki Juric  0  2      Tom Mawby

Ladies Singles

Becca Howard  1  1      
Rachel Speight  6  6      Rachel Speight

Mens Singles Consolation

James Thackray  3  4      
Tom Gordon  6  6      Tom Gordon

Mens Over 55's Consolation Singles

Kevin Cushenan  6  7      
Peter Smith  4  5      Kevin Cushenan

Mens Doubles

Gavin Burrows
Kuki Juric
 6  6      
Tom Gordon
Amit Bhave
 0  2    

 Gavin Burrows

 Kuki Juric

Ladies Doubles

Amanda Cook
Becca Howard
 6  4  2    
Amanda Titmas
Rachel Speight
 3  6  6  

 Amanda Titmas

 Rachel Speight

Mixed Doubles

Gavin Burrows
Amanda Cook
 6  4  7    
Dan Henderson
Becca Howard
 4  6  6  

 Gavin Burrows

 Amanda Cook

Mens Over 55's Singles

Adrian Draffin  1  2      
Simon Syed  6  6      Simon Syed

Mens Doubles Consolation

Nick Proffitt
Andy Speight
 2  2      
John Richman
James Thackray
 6  6    

 John Richman

 James Thackray

Mixed Doubles Consolation

Sarah Gordon
Tom Gordon
 6  3      
Noreen Bedford
Andy Cooper
 7  6    

 Noreen Bedford

 Andy Cooper

 

Bracknell Lawn Tennis Club